Privacy Policy

COACH MI PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy sets out how Coach Mi uses and discloses any personal information that we collect on this website.

We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page regularly to ensure that you are at all times aware of the current policy. This policy is effective from 8 August 2015.

We do not collect sensitive information about visitors to our website. As with most websites, we may log information about your access and use of our Site, including through the use of Internet cookies, your communications with our Site, the type of browser you are using, the type of operating system you are using and the domain name of your Internet service provider.

Use of personal information
We collect and use personal information such as your name and contact information for purposes including:
 to better understand your needs, enabling us to improve our products and services;
 for internal record keeping;
 to circulate promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting; and
 to customise the website according to your interests.

Disclosure of personal information
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

If there is a change of control of our business or a sale or transfer of business assets, we reserve the right to transfer to the extent permissible at law our user databases, together with any personal information and non-personal information contained in those databases. This information may be disclosed to a potential purchaser. We would seek to only disclose information in good faith and where we have sought to maintain confidentiality.

Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information by contacting us at admin@coachmi.com.au.

You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please email us at admin@coachmi.com.au and we will endeavour to promptly correct any personal information found to be incorrect.

Storage and Security
No information transmitted over the Internet can be guaranteed to be secure. We cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us, or receive from us. The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk. Although we take measures to safeguard against unauthorised disclosures of information, we cannot assure you that personal information that we collect will not be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.

Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. We do not have any control over those websites. We are not responsible for or liable for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such websites, and such websites are not governed by this Privacy Policy.

Amendments to this policy
This policy may be amended from time to time. Your continued use of our website following any such amendments will be deemed to be confirmation that you accept those amendments.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.